Advertise with Http://rene-memory-list.blogspot.com

17 February 2012

Bali: Garuda Indonesia and Pullman Bali Legian Nirwana Hotel

Alright! I am finally back from my wonderful trip!

I went to BALI with him and his friends (4 of us)! =D

Initially, we bought tickets that depart on 13 Feb and come back on 15 Feb.

However, we decided to change the departure date and be there earlier on 12 Feb instead.

It costs us an amendment fee of US23 per pax =_="

Btw, this is a fully sponsored trip hahaha!

He paid for everything wohoo! In exchange, I gave him a hug HAHAHAHA..!!

What a good deal! LOL!



Instead of budget airline, they choosed to fly with Garuda Indonesia.

He was the boss and I decided to keep quite and peace during this whole journey.

Usually case: I would insist to fly with maybe AirAsia and it leads to quarrel

and I guess at the end, we would end up spending Valentine at home. Haha!


Ohya! In fact, we almost cancel our trip.

We quarrel the night before. The reason was: Lush Bath Bomb!

Hiks! I am still sad! He is a jerk! If you are reading this, I hate you!

If you are my twitter follower, you might notice that I was very excited about my trip

and have been planning to get some bath bombs from Lush since decades ago!!


The reason of our fight: He refused to go down to Orchard for the bath bomb with me.

Instead, he took a nap. I thought, alright! maybe he's really tired.

Guess what? after about an hour, he WOKE UP from his dream!

Reason: Manchester United was having a match that night!

Now I know, Now You Know!


Can you imagine how furious I was? Damn it!

Drama Scene:

Imagine, what will he react if it's SIX YEARS AGO!

He will NEVER say NO to me! =( I was like a queen!

and NOW, whatever I says, he always have comment (I am fine with it thought).

But I am not okay when he say NO to my request!

How can he reject a request from a Queen! Death sentence! =P



Anyway, it was a pleasant flight, I was really tired as I didn't sleep the night before.

The queen was sleepless HAHA!

I even skipped the meal provided! Omg!

I truly regret! Because they smells really great and I just couldn't open my eyes.


The journey took about 3 hours.


Upon arrrival, his friend contacted the driver and we went to our hotel right away.

We stayed at the Pullman Hotel located at Legian.



About Pullman Legian Nirwana Hotel


Inspired by the shape of Frangipangi petals, Pullman Bali Legian Nirwana is a brand-new beach-front resort, offering Balinese hospitality from a new perspective. In a stylish urban chic style, this resort is located between Legian and Kuta beach, adjacent to Bali’s shopping, night life and recreational hot spots.


Featuring 353 spacious rooms and suites providing exceptional comfort and new technologies, the resort is ideal for families, honeymooners or leisure travelers who look for memorable experience in Bali. The leisure facilities include a rooftop infinity pool and a free form garden pool. The well equipped Kid’z club and Teen club are value added for families, while the Tjakra-7 wellness center and spa is an oasis for those who look for relaxation and rejuvenation.


An extensive line up of dining and entertainment facilities are available at the resort, including Sembilan, a contemporary Balinese restaurant, The Deli, an upscale brasserie featuring French and International delicacies, and IP, a chill out bar at the roof pool.


With over 550 sqm function space, Pullman Bali Legian Nirwana is ideal for corporate meetings and events. With creative event managers and state-of-the-art meeting equipment, your event will be planned and taken care into details.


This is our room!

And there is a living room on the other side.



Look at the view from our room! It's Kuta Beach!



We get to see sunset from our room!



There is s spa corner as well!



Infinity pool which we didn't have the chance to use it.



Check out a room tour video below! =)


PULLMAN BALI LEGIAN NIRWANA

Address: 1 Jalan Melasti, Bali 80361 LEGIAN, INDONESIA

Email: welcome@pullmanbalilegiannirwana.com

Tel: +62 361 762 500 Fax: +62 361 762 400


2 comments :

  1. wow! you must be really had a good time!
    lucky you

    ReplyDelete
  2. lucky girl this looks awesome n so peaceful

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your lovely comment!

Love,
ReneOct