Advertise with Http://rene-memory-list.blogspot.com

13 June 2010

The Karate Kid !

Went to catch The Karate Kid on last Thursday...!!
I watched it with ptbf and his friends..
We met up at Takashimaya Orchard after I was off from work
and he bought a new wallet..
with his name embossed on it lol


and then, we moved on to Cine leisure...
We had some snacks at Shokudo before the movie,
I had the same stuffs as last time,
Chicken Teriyaki thin pizza and Takoyaki !
OK! these were not snacks! ckck..
CLICK HERE to view prev post...

Then..we went to have a shoot !! haha...


THE KARATE KID !!
The movie started at 09.50 pm =_="
It finished at about almost 1 am ? I forgot..
I was being scheduled on 8 am shift the next day...
Lucky I could wake up on time..!

It was crowded !!
15 mins later..
I love the movie !!
It's definitely a worth-to-watch movie..
I love the story
I love the action
I love the acting
I love the humor part
I love how the movie shows how beautiful
and how rich-of-culture China is!
I started to be amazed by KungFu and feel proud of it
I am a fans of Jackie Chan's movie!
Jaden Smith is definitely as talented as his dad
lastly,
I LOVE THE MOVIE !!




Omg I have not watch Sex and The City II !!!!
I hope I can catch it before it stop showing..
but I don't have time...!!
BUSY BUSY BUSY !!

Let's end this post with a yummy dessert from dessert Hut

Pulut Hitam + Ice Cream

Have a great day ahead fellas!
WEEKEND is precious!

2 comments :

  1. **foot print**
    I gonna catch the movie too..!
    Nanged and clicked on your adv.
    Do visit mine too! Thanks:)

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your lovely comment!

Love,
ReneOct