Advertise with Http://rene-memory-list.blogspot.com

07 May 2010

Crystal Jade Gingseng Chicken and BBQ =D


So If you can spot me in this pic..

Hahaha that's not the point...
see that poster? sticker saying
"Distance fare from 3rd July 2010"
will it be cheaper or more expensive? toink!
I have no ideaaaaa...

So Yesterday I delayed my trip to go back to Indonesia
Because I felt that something wasn't complete yet
I have not done my SHOPPING wahaha...
I started my day by going to Plaza Singapura
JUST to buy my foundation powder at TheBodyShop =P

Then move on to Orchard to Meet PT-BF
For Dinner....I was craving for Indonesian cuisine
BUT he insisted Korean...

Him : Ok la ok la..let's go to have Indonesia cuisine
(walk toward the restaurant...) But I don't want to eat

Me : Shit ! Ok! Ok fine ! Let's go to have Korean cuisine
(walk toward the restaurant...) I am on Diet...

Him : Haha Ok nevermind...it won't be success anyway =P

Me : tmd

So yes at the end, he won and we went to have
Korean cuisine at Crystal jade (His Fav restaurant)
and yes..I canceled my diet plan I AM A LOSER! =(


Must they have so many side dished?



Seafood and meat lo =P

Tenderloin tasted so so and expensive!

seafood pancake !
I don't know I guess it was mutton soup =P

What I need to do was to STARE... =p


Because Part-timer was doing all the things wahaha =P




Can you believe it was an almost $180 dinner?


Yes I know I am late...
Hahaha I guess all of you out there have watched
IP MAN 2

I just watched it yesterday LOL


And I am in love with IP MAN
lol so touching, loyal and brave..
I almost cried I swear.. =(

$1.5 tanktop believe it or not?

And...

almost $1000 belt..believe it or not

Yes this is a short and sweet post because
I AM GOING TO BUY A NEW HANDPHONE NOW

BYE BYE =p



4 comments :

  1. aiyo the food making me hungry =P

    ReplyDelete
  2. nice entry~
    and where did you get those tops from ;)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Gosh, I'm feeling hungry now.

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your lovely comment!

Love,
ReneOct