Advertise with Http://rene-memory-list.blogspot.com

05 April 2010

WORK

yes I only have less than 10 office outfits
and you'll see me in same clothes EVERY WEEK
hahaha...Monday I'll wear this,
Tuesday will be always that
Wednesday etc etc...
yes UNIFORM hahaha..

Lunch these days were ALONE ...
I enjoyed it..I mean I am okay to be alone..
(seriously =D)

Miranda's Mee rebus

Hmph if it taste saltier will be better

whauhuaa....guess what I bought?
HER WORLD magazine...


I love the tote bag! lol
worth it!
aha!

coupons !
but too bad today is the last day LOL
hwuahuaa they're having some promotions...
from 5-7 April at Chevron house...

$5 for ALL WORTH IT!

Lunch today!
wonton noodle set !
W/ lohan guo drink
2.5/5
pulut hitam!

and I am DAMN WU LIAO ! haha..
was not too bad...4/5 =)

how about OFFICE?
W.E.I.R.D
Same company, same room, same seat,
same ocean view,
same timing, same amount of people

but
DIFFERENT

and mag replied
nevermind...
we have
SAMETIME

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

SAMETIME
(internal chatting portal)
=)


No comments :

Post a Comment

Thanks for your lovely comment!

Love,
ReneOct