Advertise with Http://rene-memory-list.blogspot.com

05 April 2010

Weekend alone

I went to PS last Saturday and I found out that......
S.H.E is coming !!!
lol
this 18 April !
5pm at the Atrium!
O.M.G ! it's on SUNDAY...
and I think...I have to work on that day HUFF!!!!
There'll be a travel fiesta if I am not wrong..

I want to GO !!!

btw I saw a monster on that day haha!
Bought something from Daiso..

Then decided to have yogurt Ice cream !! Yummy!!
hoho..had it alone at YoGuru @ City Square Mall
I'll say that City Square is a FOOD Paradise !!!
omg a lot of good, famous and basic restaurant...
when I say *good it means (pu tien, etc)
when I say *famous it means (swensens, mahanttan, seoul garden etc)
when I say *basic it means (mcd, kfc, burger king, etc etc)
and also 3 foodcourt !
Kopitiam, Banquet, Ishimura

there're A LOT of F&B outlet for you to choose...
and I still wonder why I no! WE always order MCD huff

A fashion show...




and that's it =)



ehya Guess what?
Blood!
hikz....
T-T

No comments :

Post a Comment

Thanks for your lovely comment!

Love,
ReneOct