Advertise with Http://rene-memory-list.blogspot.com

20 October 2009

good news =)

phewww...nothing special...had lunch w/ colleagues total 11 persons..I had spicy kolo mee..not bad.. $3.50 0nly...having teh peng lol (different with indo's teh obeng ckck) the tea was mixed with milk and well..it's quite weird for me =)




Anywae..today was quite a busy day...just finish another 400 membership enrollment..1000++ in total..another 9000 more is waiting for me..wow! and thanks reu for the enlightening ice cream hihihi....


thx for the bubble gum too.. thx Joe !!



and for dinner, bf bought chicken rice lol




aniwae..a good news to share.. "I WILL BE TRAVELLING AGAIN" haha.. this time I'll travel on board the shippp !! and it's one week trip (I guessed when I am back after the trip, I can't stand straight haha coz I've used to the waves lol) ?? forget it... yes my colleagues hates me !! haha yes man.. sorry... I dunno why I am so lucky lol.. but it wasn't really a good news really !! I need to wake up early (I believe) as well as no life !! as I'll be alone and will need to work work work and work.. for long hour I guessed... so don't envy me..I am not there for fun =) and most importantly... I am alone T-T huhu.. again !?


source: cruise-finder.net



No comments :

Post a Comment

Thanks for your lovely comment!

Love,
ReneOct